188 Business Innovation (PROV)

Looking for a 188 Business Innovation Visa?

PROV is for individuals who have a successful business or investment career, and have a genuine and representative assurance to be involved in investing or business in Australia.

This visa is also the first step towards being granted a permanent Business Skills visa.


Who is eligible for a 188 Business Innovation Visa?

This visa is for major investors/business people from different countries who are willing to invest capitals in a business in Australia for four (4) years. It is essential to lodge the Expression of Interest (EOI) to receive an invitation to apply. Applicant must be less than 55 years of age. One should pass the Innovation Points test and must score at least 65.

This exam points are awarded for:

  • Age
  • Qualifications
  • English language ability
  • Previous business or investment experience
  • Personal and business possessions
  • Business revenue
  • Innovation

More information about this visa pathway for migrant investors is available. Get expert advice on 188 Business Innovation Visa. Contact Us Today!

newsletter

Keep updated

Receive the legislation changes to migration.